Singapore International Dance Challenge September 2019

Asia Festival Singapore June 2019

Masterpiece IBC June 2019

International Ballet Grand Prix Singapore June 2019

Ena Ballet School Summer Intensive Workshop June 2019

Ena Ballet School Summer Intensive Workshop June 2019

  • 15 of our students completed the Summer Intensive Workshop at Ena Ballet School in Nara, Japan

Get The Beat Bangkok June 2019

  • SOLO (6&U BALLET): 1st Place: NG YI FANG CHLOE (Chinese Dance)
  • SOLO (10&U BALLET): Competitors: ANG JING WEN, BIANCA VAN HOUWELINGEN
  • SOLO (10&U BALLET): 2nd Place: EDREA LIM YUQI (Giselle)
  • SOLO (11&U BALLET): Competitors: EDREA LIM YUQI, SHANE TAY
  • SOLO (12&U BALLET): 4th Place: CLARISSA TAN TIEN EN (Le Coirsaire)
  • SOLO (13&U BALLET): Competitors: CLARISSA TAN TIEN EN, HAN YIJIA
  • SOLO (14&U BALLET): Competitors: MELODY LOCK KE-ER
  • SOLO (14&U BALLET): 3rd Place: ELIZABETH KWAN YU-MIN (Paquita)
  • SOLO (10&U CONTEMPORARY): 1st Place: BIANCA VAN HOUWELINGEN (The Twisted Doll)
  • DUO/TRIO (6&U ANY OTHER STYLE): 1st Place: SAGE TAY, LUCIA ARACIL, SHANIA SIM YINGXIN (Tarantella)
  • DUO/TRIO (14&U ANY OTHER STYLE): 3rd Place: HAN YIJIA, MELODY LOCK KE-ER
  • DUO/TRIO (14&U LYRICAL/CONTEMPORARY): 2nd Place: HAN YIJIA, MELODY LOCK KE-ER, ELIZABETH KWAN YU-MIN
  • GROUP (12&U CLASSICAL): 3rd Place: FIRSTPOINTE (Equilibrium)

Asian Grand Prix Singapore April 2019

  • Competitors: Edrea Lim, Clarissa Tan, Melody Lock, Han Yijia

RAD Exams April 2019

  • 100% Distinctions & Merits

POISE 2018

  • We staged our inaugural full house ballet and contemporary dance production

Direct School Admissions 2018

  • Successful DSA to SOTA: Clarissa Tan

RAD Vocational Exams September 2018

  • 100% Distinctions

Direct School Admissions 2018

  • Successful DSA to SOTA - Clarissa Tan

RAD Vocational Exams September 2018

  • 100% Distinctions

Masterpiece IBC June 2018

  • Junior A Finalist: Edrea Lim (Princess Florine)
  • Junior B Finalist & Winner of  Taiwan Grand Prix IBC Scholarship: Clarissa Tan (Giselle)
  • Senior B Finalist: Elyn See (Gamzatti)

Get The Beat Singapore June 2018

  • Open Solo 4&U:
    1st Place & Mini Champ Qualifier: Chloe Ng (Nutcracker Chinese Dance)
  • Ballet Solo 9&U:
    Competitors: Ang Jing Wen, Bianca Van Houwelingen, Edrea Lim
  • Ballet Solo 10&U:
    Competitors: Ang Jing Wen, Bianca Van Houwelingen
    4th Place: Edrea Lim
  • Ballet Solo 11&U:
    Competitor: Eliza Ohng
    4th Place: Edrea Lim
    5th Place: Clarissa Tan
  • Ballet Solo 12&U:
    Competitors: Erika Siow, Clarissa Tan
    2nd Place: Han Yijia
  • Ballet Solo 13&U:
    Competitors: Georgina Uden, Clarissa Tan, Han Yijia
    3rd Place: Melody Lock
  • Demi Character Solo 14&U:
    5th Place: Georgina Uden
  • Ballet Solo 14&U:
    4th Place & Teen Top 5 Gala Performer: Melody Lock (Lilac Fairy)
    5th Place: Han Yijia
  • Ballet Solo 15-19yrs:
    5th Place: Elyn See
  • Contemporary Solo 15-19yrs:
    2nd Place: Elyn See
  • Student Choreography Solo 15-19yrs:
    4th Place: Elyn See
  • Small Group (Open Contemporary)
    1st Place & Gala Performer: Firstpointe (Not All is Black and White)
  • Small Group (15&U Contemporary)
    5th Place: Firstpointe (Lost and Found)
  • Duo/Trio (6&U Any Other Style)
    4th Place: Lucia Aracil/Sage Tay/Shania Sim (Tarantella)
  • Group (12&U Classical or Demi-Character)
    3rd place: Firstpointe (Back to School)

RAD Exams April 2018

  • 100% Distinctions & Merits

Get The Beat Kuala Lumpur 2017

 

Direct School Admissions 2017

  • Successful DSA to SOTA and NJC - Melody Lock & Han Yijia

Get The Beat Kuala Lumpur 2017

Ballet Solo 12&U: 2nd Place

Ballet Solo 12&U: 3rd Place

Ballet Solo 14&U: 4th Place

Contemporary Duo 15+: 1st Place

Get The Beat Asia Finals 2017

Ballet Group 10&U: 1st Place

Junior Group Championship Gala: 1st Runner Up

Hong Kong Challenge Cup Dance Competition 2017

The Most Outstanding Troupe Award: Junior Category

Ballet Group 10-12: GOLD

Ballet Solo 7-9: 2 SILVER, 1 BRONZE

Ballet Solo 10-12: SILVER

Ballet Solo 16-19: SILVER

Contemporary/Jazz Solo 16-19: GOLD

Get The Beat Dance Competition Singapore 2017

Ballet Solo 8&U: 1st Place

Ballet Solo 9&U: 3rd Place

Ballet Solo 10&U: 4th Place

Ballet Solo 12&U: 2nd Place

Ballet Solo 12&U: 4th Place

Ballet Solo 15+: 4th Place

Ballet Group 10&U: 2nd Place

Gala Night: Edrea Lim Petite Solo Runner Up

RAD Examinations 2017

100% Distinctions & Merits from all our students

Dance Prix Indonesia 2017

Junior A Category: Honourable mention & scholarship to Ena Ballet School in Japan

Ballet Group Category: 3rd Place

Junior A Category: 3 Finalists

Junior B Category: 2 Finalists

Pre-Senior Category: 2 Finalists

Contemporary Solo Category: 1 Finalist

Get The Beat Asia Finals 2016

Ballet Solo 11&U: 1st Place

Ballet Solo 16&U: 2nd Place

Ballet Solo 7&U: 4th Place

Contemporary Trios 16&U: 1st Place

Contemporary Trios 12&U: 2nd Place

Contemporary Trios 12&U: 3rd Place

Asian Grand Prix International Ballet Competition 2016

Pre-Competitive 3 Category: Finalist

Pre-Competitive 3 Category: Semi-Finalist

Pre-Competitive 1 Category: Participation

Get The Beat Dance Competition Singapore 2016

Ballet Solo 12&U: 1st Place

Ballet Solo 16&U: 3rd Place

Ballet Solo 8&U: 5th Place

Contemporary Trios 16&U: 1st Place

Contemporary Trios 12&U: 1st Place

Contemporary Trios 12&U: 2nd Place

RAD Examinations 2016

100% Distinctions from all our students from Grades 1 to 8

RAD Vocational Examinations 2015

100% Distinctions from all our students

Asian Grand Prix International Ballet Competition 2015

Pre-Junior Category: 5th Place

Pre-Junior Category: Finalist

Junior B Category: Participation

Get The Beat Dance Competition Singapore 2015

Ballet Solo 10&U: 1st Place